Home Membership Events & Rallies Grounds Hire Our Club The Whinny Members Online Store
Follow Print Page

 

 

Please support our sponsors:
Warrandyte Community Bank Left Button 188px x 140px
Maroondah City Council Community Grants Program
Horseland Ringwood
McFarlane Generators - Proud Sponsors of Wyena
A1 Coolroom & Freezers - Proud Sponsors of Wyena
Wyena Horse & Pony Club
Wyena Horse & Pony Club

Like Us Follow Us Wyena PC on Instagram  Pinterest IconMy Club Login
 
Wyena Horse & Pony Club,
64-76 Croydon Road,
Warrandyte South, Victoria
 

Back:  Events & RalliesWyena Events

2015 Wyena Combined Training Entries Closed
 
Thank you for entering Wyena Horse & Pony Club's annual Combined Training & Dressage Day - everyone in the club is looking forward to hosting a successful event and we hope you enjoy your time here at Wyena.
 
Our event this year has proved popular once again and we are full. With this in mind, we request go about your day in a spirit of good sportsmanship - help out a fellow competitor if you find one in need, and of course please respect all our volunteers and officials - they are here giving up their time so we can have a wonderful day of competition.
 
If you have a problem or need help with anything, please come and see us in the Secretary's Office and we will do our best to help you out.
 
We wish all our competitors a successful and safe day.
Yarra Brae Riding Centre
 
 
IMPORTANT NOTICE TO COMPETITORS
Horseland Ringwood
Parking may be tight, so in the interests of everyone having an enjoyable weekend, we ask all drivers to cooperate with our parking attendants and park where they are directed.
 
Under threat of elimination and as a condition of entry, all competitors agree to follow all instructions and requests made by parking attendants.
 
 
HOUSE KEEPING
TIP FOR ALL COMPETITORS
GATES OPEN AT 6.30AM
 
NUMBERS - all competitors have been allocated a number and are requested to supply their own back, bridle or saddle cloth numbers.
 
RIDE ON TIME & IN ORDER - with so many riders, we request that all riders ride in numerical order as per the program and are ready to ride 15 minutes before their allotted time. This will ensure the smooth running of the day and hopefully prevent those riders riding late in the day having to ride in the dark!!!
 
DRIVEWAY - the driveway down the side of the grounds is THE major thoroughfare for everyone - horses and people - so riders must be careful of pedestrians and go no faster than a WALK on the driveway. If a horse is being unruly we request that you dismount while on the driveway.
At the end of the day we just want everyone to be safe.

 
NO DOGS - NO EXCEPTIONS
PCAV updates competition rules each year.
 
 
IT’S YOUR JOB TO
KNOW THE RULES
 
 
 
 
 
 
Download Program PDF

 
GRADE 1
CT Dressage
Test 1C
Dressage
Test 1G
Showjumping
Number
First Name
Surname
Club
Mount Name
Grade
Ring 1
Ring 1
Ring 3
101
Georgie
Birrell
OPEN
Regents Point
OPEN1
Both CT & JD
8:00 AM
12:00 PM
10:10 AM
102
Madeline
McCarty
OPEN
Pancho
OPEN1
Both CT & JD
8:10 AM
11:40 AM
10:12 AM
103
Courtenay
Potter
Wyena HPC
Ascot Heath Belle 
OPEN1
Jackpot Dressage
8:20 AM
11:50 AM
 
104
Stephanie 
Crossett
Yarra Glen & District PC
Araluen Oscar Wild
OPEN1
Jackpot Dressage
8:30 AM
11:30 AM
 
SHOW JUMPING COURSE WALK:     9:55 AM
 
GRADE 2
CT Dressage
Test 2C
Dressage
Test 2F
Showjumping
Number
First Name
Surname
Club
Mount Name
Grade
Ring 1
Ring 1
Ring 3
201
Scarlett
Kennedy
Lilydale & Moroolbark PC 
Von Ustinov
OPEN2
Both CT & JD
8:50 AM
12:30 PM
10:50 AM
202
Tarah
Lawson
North Eastern PC
Jive Jaye
OPEN2
Both CT & JD
8:59 AM
12:39 PM
10:52 AM
203
Samantha
Davis
Lilydale and Mooroolbark PC
Midnight Kavallier
OPEN2
Both CT & JD
9:08 AM
12:48 PM
10:54 AM
204
Erin
Phillips
OPEN
Belmak Painted Lady
OPEN2
Both CT & JD
9:17 AM
12:57 PM
10:56 AM
205
Claire
Skerman
Nunawading Horse and Pony Club
Cognac Falcon
OPEN2
Both CT & JD
9:26 AM
1:06 PM
10:58 AM
206
Georgie
Birrell
OPEN
Marlborough View
OPEN2
Both CT & JD
9:35 AM
1:15 PM
11:00 AM
207
Laura
Wallace
OPEN
S.P. Amadeus
OPEN2
Combined Training
9:44 AM
 
11:02 AM
208
Amelia
Jarvie
Healesville PC
Stanton Park Step Aside
OPEN2
Combined Training
9:53 AM
 
11:04 AM
209
Georgia
Rhoderick
OPEN
Ballahowe Celtic Invader
OPEN2
Combined Training
10:02 AM
 
11:06 AM
210
Stephannie
Wallace
Open
Red Imperial
OPEN2
Combined Training
10:11 AM
 
11:08 AM
211
Emily 
Orive
Donvale & Templestowe PC
Grattai Station Breathtaker
OPEN2
Jackpot Dressage
10:20 AM
1:24 PM
 
212
Jessica
Stevens
OPEN
Fifty Shades
OPEN2
Jackpot Dressage
10:29 AM
1:33 PM
 
213
Niamh
Keesing
Kangaroo Ground Pony Club
Leica Valentino
OPEN2
Jackpot Dressage
10:38 AM
1:42 PM
 
214
Rhiannon
Daniels
Kangaroo Ground Pony Club
ESB Irish Ice
OPEN2
Jackpot Dressage
10:47 AM
1:51 PM
 

SHOW JUMPING COURSE WALK:     10:35 AM

 
GRADE 3
CT Dressage
Test 3A
Dressage
Test 3D
Showjumping
Number
First Name
Surname
Club
Mount Name
Grade
Ring 2A
Ring 1
Ring 3
301
Louisa
Smith
Lilydale and Mooroolbark
HPS White Jewel
PC3
Both CT & JDPC
8:00 AM
2:20 PM
11:30 AM
302
Madeline
Ballinger
Yarrambat
Pony Club
Sir Rivercorp
PC3
Both CT & JDPC
8:08 AM
2:28 PM
11:32 AM
303
Kirra
Hobbs
Nunawading Horse and Pony club 
The Sun Dance Kid 
PC3
Both CT & JDPC
8:16 AM
2:36 PM
11:34 AM
304
Annelise
Buttress
Wyena Horse
& Pony Club
Black Mystical night
PC3
Both CT & JDPC
8:24 AM
2:44 PM
11:36 AM
305
Manon
Schey
Healesville
Pony Club
Northern Farrington
PC3
Both CT & JDPC
8:32 AM
2:52 PM
11:38 AM
306
Shannon
Clack
Ringwood Horse & Pony Club
Ella
PC3
Both CT & JDPC
8:40 AM
3:00 PM
11:40 AM
307
Bridget
Duncan
Ringwood Horse & Pony Club
Da Lyla
PC3
Both CT & JDPC
8:48 AM
3:08 PM
11:42 AM
308
Adelle
Faber
Yarra Glen
Pony Club
Miss Brown
PC3
Both CT & JDPC
8:56 AM
3:16 PM
11:44 AM
309
Carlee
Abzatz
Wyena Horse
& Pony Club
Arctic Ice Dancer
PC3
Both CT & JDPC
9:04 AM
3:24 PM
 
310
Hailey
Chesterfield
Seville Pony Club
Watch this space
PC3
Both CT & JDPC
9:12 AM
3:32 PM
11:46 AM
311
Larisa
Keith
Yarra Glen
Pony Club
Vienna Rose
PC3
Both CT & JDPC
9:20 AM
3:40 PM
11:48 AM
312
Louisa
Smith
Lilydale and Mooroolbark PC
Merlot
PC3
Both CT & JDPC
9:28 AM
3:48 PM
11:50 AM
313
Natalie
Jenner
Langwarrin
Pony Club
Aroyn Star
PC3
Combined Training
9:36 AM
 
11:52 AM
314
Rhiannon
Daniels
Kangaroo Ground
Pony Club
ESB Irish Ice
PC3
Combined Training
9:44 AM
 
11:54 AM
315
Chloe
Salter
Ringwood Horse and Pony Club
Orana Park Royalty
PC3
Combined Training
9:52 AM
 
11:56 AM
316
Juliette
Darby
Seville Pony Club
Delta
PC3
Combined Training
10:00 AM
 
11:58 AM
317
Victoria
Wain
Wyena
Sir Sidney
PC3
Combined Training
10:08 AM
 
12:00 PM
318
Tahlia
Schlittler
Ringwood
Patanga Park Summer Time
PC3
Combined Training
10:16 AM
 
12:02 PM
319
Paige
Hiney
Wyena
Lunar Eclipse
PC3
Combined Training
10:24 AM
 
12:04 PM
320
Emma
Puckey
Wyena
Riverfield Hunny
PC3
Combined Training
10:32 AM
 
12:06 PM
321
Mackenzie
Knipe
Wyena
Hazy Ponds Queridita
PC3
Jackpot Dressage
10:40 AM
3:56 PM
 
322
Melanie
McCullen
Lilydale & Mooroolbark PC
Irish Temptress
PC3
Jackpot Dressage
10:48 AM
4:04 PM
 
SHOW JUMPING COURSE WALK:     11:15 AM
 
GRADE 4
CT Dressage
Test 4C
Dressage
Test 4D
Showjumping
Number
First Name
Surname
Club
Mount Name
Grade
Ring 2B
Ring 2B
Ring 3
401
Maddi
Growcott
Berwick Pony Club
MP Phantasy
PC4
Both CT & JDPC
8:00 AM
1:30 PM
12:30 PM
402
Jasmine
Dillon
Seville Pony Club
Mickey Mouse
PC4
Both CT & JDPC
8:07 AM
1:37 PM
12:32 PM
403
Abbey
Williamson
Mountain District Horse & Pony Club
Prince Charming
PC4
Both CT & JDPC
8:14 AM
1:44 PM
12:34 PM
404
Lauren
Hunter
Nunawading Horse
& Pony Club
GR Hot n Spicy
PC4
Both CT & JDPC
8:21 AM
1:51 PM
12:36 PM
405
Chloe
Brooks
Yarra Glen Pony Club
Thorwood Bells & Whisltes
PC4
Both CT & JDPC
8:28 AM
1:58 PM
12:38 PM
406
Grace
Winkler
Nunawading Horse & Pony Club
Dot to Dot
PC4
Both CT & JDPC
8:35 AM
2:05 PM
12:40 PM
407
Morgan
Penglase
Yarra Glen & District Pony Club
Havanna Elquestro Chillie 
PC4
Both CT & JDPC
8:42 AM
2:12 PM
12:42 PM
408
Emma
Sampson
Lilydale & Mooroolbark PC
Ollie
PC4
Both CT & JDPC
8:49 AM
2:19 PM
12:44 PM
409
Charlize
Williams 
Wyena Horse
& Pony Club
Sugar 'n' Spice
PC4
Both CT & JDPC
8:56 AM
2:26 PM
12:46 PM
410
Isabella
O'Donnell-Fernando
Wyena Horse
& Pony Club
Yanjarra Park Airs'n'Graces 
PC4
Both CT & JDPC
9:03 AM
2:33 PM
12:48 PM
411
Erin
Deacon
Doongala Pony Club
Lil Red Rocket
PC4
Both CT & JDPC
9:10 AM
2:40 PM
12:50 PM
412
Maddi
Growcott
Berwick Pony Club
Vichand I told you so
PC4
Both CT & JDPC
9:17 AM
2:47 PM
12:52 PM
413
Jasmine
Dillon
Seville Pony Club
Bert
PC4
Both CT & JDPC
9:24 AM
2:54 PM
12:54 PM
414
Ella
Williams
Yarra Glen Pony Club
Hazelwood Lady Marmalade
PC4
Both CT & JDPC
9:31 AM
3:01 PM
12:56 PM
415
Ashlee
Henshaw
Lilydale & Mooroolbark PC
Eddie
PC4
Both CT & JDPC
9:38 AM
3:08 PM
12:58 PM
416
Hayley
Duncan
Ringwood Horse
& Pony Club
Cookinburra Maybe
PC4
Both CT & JDPC
9:45 AM
3:15 PM
1:00 PM
417
Renae
Faber
Yarra Glen Pony Club
Donnertar
PC4
Both CT & JDPC
9:52 AM
3:22 PM
1:02 PM
418
Mirella
Greco
Yarra Glen Pony Club
Avalon Knight
PC4
Both CT & JDPC
9:59 AM
3:29 PM
1:04 PM
419
Grace
Turner
Donvale Templestowe Horse & Pony Club
Sheik
PC4
Both CT & JDPC
10:06 AM
3:36 PM
1:06 PM
BREAK
420
Alisha
Mizzi
Berwick Pony Club
After The Storm
PC4 - Combined Training
10:27 AM
 
1:10PM
421
Chloe
Moises
Tooradin - Dalmore
Pony Club
Final Odyssey (Sam)
PC4
Combined Training
10:34 AM
 
1:12 PM
422
Elissa
Lasham
Mt Evelyn Pony Club
Weemilay Park De-Niro
PC4
Combined Training
10:41 AM
 
1:14 PM
423
Lainey 
Sandford 
Donvale Templestowe Horse & Pony Club
King Triton
PC4
Combined Training
10:48 AM
 
1:16 PM
424
Sheridyn
Hiney
Wyena Horse
& Pony Club
Miss Scarlett O'Hara
PC4
Combined Training
10:55 AM
 
1:18 PM
425
Paige
Drake
Berwick Pony Club
Chilli Giggle
PC4
Combined Training
11:02 AM
 
1:20 PM
426
Natasha
George
Lilydale & Mooroolbark PC
Omen
PC4
Combined Training
11:09 AM
 
1:22 PM
427
Mackenzie
Knipe
Wyena Horse
& Pony Club
Hazy Ponds Queridita
PC4
Combined Training
11:16 AM
 
1:24 PM
428
Hannah
Puckey
Wyena Horse
& Pony Club
Danny
PC4
Combined Training
11:23 AM
 
1:26 PM
429
Amber-Lee
Lang
Tandivale Equestrian Centre Pony Club
From A to Z
PC4
Combined Training
11:30 AM
 
1:28 PM
430
Jorja
Nichols
Yarra Glen Pony Club
Valley
PC4
Combined Training
11:37 AM
 
1:30 PM
431
Melanie
McCullen
Lilydale & Mooroolbark PC
Irish Temptress
PC4
Combined Training
11:44 AM
 
1:32 PM
432
Madison 
Chamarette 
Ringwood Horse
& Pony Club 
SP Whispering Willow 
PC4
Jackpot Dressage
11:51 AM
3:43 PM
 
433
Alix
McDonald
Healesville Pony Club
Missy
PC4
Jackpot Dressage
11:58 AM
3:50 PM
 

SHOW JUMPING COURSE WALK:     12:15 PM

 
GRADE 5
CT Dressage
Test 5D
Dressage
Test 5C
Showjumping
Number
First Name
Surname
Club
Mount Name
Grade
Ring 2A
Ring 2A
Ring 3
501
Alexandra 
Johnstone 
Monbulk Pony Club 
Sunny 
PC5
Both CT & JDPC
11:20 AM
2:20 PM
1:50 PM
502
Chloe
Doherty
Kilmore & District Pony Club
Div-A-Licious
PC5
Both CT & JDPC
11:27 AM
2:27 PM
1:52 PM
503
Alice
Davies
Yarrambat Pony Club
Hollie
PC5
Both CT & JDPC
11:34 AM
2:34 PM
1:54 PM
504
Alexandra 
Phelan
Seville Pony Club
Toby One Kenobi
PC5
Both CT & JDPC
11:41 AM
2:41 PM
1:56 PM
505
Sophie
Dillon
Seville Pony Club
Mr Nibbs
PC5
Both CT & JDPC
11:48 AM
2:48 PM
1:58 PM
506
Sophie
Hoskins
Wyena Horse
& Pony Club
Wynara Dreamtime
PC5
Both CT & JDPC
11:55 AM
2:55 PM
2:00 PM
507
David
Sedgwick
Wyena Horse
& Pony Club
Dooley Park Little Secret
PC5
Both CT & JDPC
12:02 PM
3:02 PM
2:02 PM
508
Madeline
Ballinger
Yarrambat Pony Club
Blue River Levi
PC5
Both CT & JDPC
12:09 PM
3:09 PM
2:04 PM
509
Katelyn
Knox
Mount Evelyn
Pony Club
K K Little Lady
PC5
Both CT & JDPC
12:16 PM
3:16 PM
2:06 PM
510
Lily
Callaway
Seville Pony Club
Chivas Regal
PC5
Both CT & JDPC
12:23 PM
3:23 PM
2:08 PM
511
Ruby
Pittock
Seville Pony Club
Glowing Glory
PC5
Both CT & JDPC
12:30 PM
3:30 PM
2:10 PM
512
Kelsey
Dodds
Kilmore & District Pony Club
Corio Elegance
PC5
Both CT & JDPC
12:37 PM
3:37 PM
2:12 PM
513
Nicola
Foley
Wyena Horse
& Pony Club
Fairlight Acres Fuiji
PC5
Both CT & JDPC
12:44 PM
3:44 PM
2:14 PM
514
Alexandra 
Johnstone 
Monbulk Pony Club 
Frosty 
PC5
Both CT & JDPC
12:51 PM
3:51 PM
2:16 PM
515
Grace
Lloyd
Donvale & Templestowe HPC
Leo
PC5
Both CT & JDPC
12:58 PM
3:58 PM
2:18 PM
516
Indi 
Drummond
Donvale and Templestowe HPC
Missy
PC5
Combined Training
1:05 PM
 
2:20 PM
517
Alysha
James
Yarrambat Horse & Pony Club
Lucy
PC5
Combined Training
1:12 PM
 
2:22 PM
518
Alix
McDonald
Healesville
Pony Club
Missy
PC5
Combined Training
1:19 PM
 
2:24 PM
519
Phoebe
Wilson
Yarra Glen & District Pony Club
Denitza
PC5
Combined Training
1:26 PM
 
2:26 PM
520
Emma
Puckey
Wyena Horse
& Pony Club
B'Dazzled 
PC5
Combined Training
1:33 PM
 
2:28 PM
521
Grace
George
Yarra Glen & District Pony Club
Millington Hallabacter
PC5
Combined Training
1:40 PM
 
2:30 PM

SHOW JUMPING COURSE WALK:     1:35 PM

 
GRADE 5 Training
CT Dressage
Test 5A
Showjumping
Number
First Name
Surname
Club
Mount Name
Grade
Ring 2B
Ring 3
551
Maddison
Green
Seville Pony Club
Magical all the way
T5
Combined Training
12:40 PM
3:10 PM
552
Sophie
Riddell
Eltham Pony Club
Spirit
T5
Combined Training
12:46 PM
3:12 PM
553
Alice
Callahan
Wyena Horse & Pony Club
Habafeild Beacon
T5
Combined Training
12:52 PM
3:14 PM
554
Isaac
George
Lilydale Pony Club
Addiva
T5
Combined Training
12:58 PM
3:16 PM

SHOW JUMPING COURSE WALK:     3:00 PM

Other Links
 2015 CTJD Competition Info Page
 Club Members Duty Roster
 2015 CTJD Official Results

 

Home | Privacy | Sitemap | Print Page | Contact Us