Home Membership Events & Rallies Grounds Hire Our Club The Whinny Members Online Store
Follow Print Page

 

 

 

Please support our sponsors:
Warrandyte Community Bank Left Button 188px x 140px
Maroondah City Council Community Grants Program
Horseland Ringwood
McFarlane Generators - Proud Sponsors of Wyena
A1 Coolroom & Freezers - Proud Sponsors of Wyena
Wyena Horse & Pony Club
Wyena Horse & Pony Club

Like Us Follow Us Wyena PC on Instagram  Pinterest IconMy Club Login
 
Wyena Horse & Pony Club,
64-76 Croydon Road,
Warrandyte South, Victoria
 



David Knipe, Wyena Horse & Pony Club, Monday, 10 August 2015
2015 Wyena Combined Training Entries Closed

Combined Training Competition

Grade 1 - Open
Dressage Judge:  Rochelle Haralambous
Showjumping Judge:  Leah Simmons
No.
Rider
Mount
Club
Dressage
Show
Jumping
Total
Score
Place
101
Georgie Birrell
Regents Point
Open
72
12
84
2
102
Madeline McCarty
Pancho
Open
83
0
83
1
Grade 2 - Open
Dressage Judge:  Melissa Robertson
Showjumping Judge:  Leah Simmons
No.
Rider
Mount
Club
Dressage
Show
Jumping
Total
Score
Place
201
Scarlett Kennedy
Von Ustinov
Lilydale & Mooroolbark
85
8
93
4
202
Tarah Lawson
Jive Jaye
North Eastern HPC
58
5
63
2
203
Samantha Davis
Midnight Kavallier
Lilydale & Mooroolbark
99
30
129
6
204
Erin Phillips
Belmak Painted Lady
Open
36
4
40
1
205
Claire Skerman
Cognac Falcon
Nunawading HPC
91
23
114
5
206
Georgie Birrell
Marlborough View
Open
64
E
E
0
207
Laura Wallace
S.P. Amadeus
Open
56
32
88
3
208
Amelia Jarvie
Stanton Park Step Aside
Healesville Pony Club
92
E
E
0
209
Georgia Rhoderick
Ballahowe Celtic Invader
Open
121
19
140
0
Grade 3 - Pony Club
Dressage Judge:  Melissa Robertson Showjumping Judge:  Leah Simmons
No.
Rider
Mount
Club
Dressage
Show Jumping
Total Score
Place
301
Louisa Smith
HPS White Jewel
Lilydale & Mooroolbark PC
46
8
54
0
302
Madeline Ballinger
Sir Rivercorp
Yarrambat Horse Pony Club
51
8
59
0
303
Kirra Hobbs
The Sun Dance Kid
Nunawading Horse Pony Club
44
12
56
0
304
Annelise Buttress
Black Mystical night
Wyena Horse Pony Club
38
12
50
4
305
Manon Schey
Northern Farrington
Healesville Pony Club
44
0
44
2
306
Shannon Clack
Ella
Ringwood Horse Pony Club
73
 
 
RET
307
Bridget Duncan
Da Lyla
Ringwood Horse Pony Club
62
0
62
0
308
Adelle Faber
Miss Brown
Yarra Glen District Pony Club
42
 
 
RET
310
Hailey Chesterfield
Watch this space
Seville Pony Club
40
0
40
1
312
Louisa Smith
Merlot
Lilydale Mooroolbark PC
45
 
 
RET
313
Natalie Jenner
Aroyn Star
Langwarrin Pony Club
44
13
57
0
314
Rhiannon Daniels
ESB Irish Ice
Kangaroo Ground Pony Club
49
8
57
0
315
Chloe Salter
Orana Park Royalty
Ringwood Horse & Pony Club
29
29
58
0
316
Juliette Darby
Delta
Seville Pony Club
52
0
52
6
317
Victoria Wain
Sir Sidney
Wyena Horse & Pony Club
50
0
50
5
318
Tahlia Schlittler
Patanga Park Summer Time
Ringwood Horse & Pony Club
55
0
55
0
319
Paige Hiney
Lunar Eclipse
Wyena Horse & Pony Club
49
0
49
3
320
Emma Puckey
Riverfield Hunny
Wyena Horse & Pony Club
61
0
61
0
Grade 4 - Pony Club
Dressage Judge:  Jenna Kelley
Showjumping Judge:  Leah Simmons
No.
Rider
Mount
Club
Dressage
Show Jumping
Total Score
Place
401
Maddi Growcott
MP Phantasy
Berwick Pony Club
38
 
38
 
402
Jasmine Dillon
Mickey Mouse
Seville Pony Club
47
 
47
 
403
Abbey Williamson
Prince Charming
Mountain District PC
33
 
33
 
405
Chloe Brooks
Thorwood Bells & Whisltes 
Yarra Glen & District Pony Club
31
 
31
 
406
Grace Winkler
Dot to Dot 
Nunawading Horse & Pony Club
34
 
34
 
407
Morgan Penglase
Havanna Elquestro Chillie
Yarra Glen & District Pony Club
38
19
57
 
408
Emma Sampson
Ollie
Lilydale & Mooroolbark PC
29
 
29
RET
410
Isabella
O'Donnell-Fernando
Yanjarra Park Airs'n'Graces 
Wyena Horse & Pony Club
25
 
25
1
411
Erin Deacon
Lil Red Rocket
Doongala Pony Club
26
8
34
 
412
Maddi Growcott
Vichand I told you so
Berwick Pony Club
19
E
E
 
413
Jasmine Dillon
Bert
Seville Pony Club
22
E
E
 
414
Ella Williams
Hazelwood Lady Marmalade
Yarra Glen & District Pony Club
26
 
26
2
415
Ashlee Henshaw
Eddie
Lilydale & Mooroolbark PC
26
 
26
2
416
Hayley Duncan
Cookinburra Maybe
Ringwood Horse & Pony Club
31
 
31
 
417
Renae Faber
Donnertar
Yarra Glen & District Pony Club
27
4
31
6
418
Mirella Greco
Avalon Knight
Yarra Glen & District Pony Club
31
 
31
 
419
Grace Turner
 Sheik
Donvale Templestowe HPC
53
20
73
 
423
Lainey Sandford
King Triton
Donvale Templestowe HPC
39
4
43
 
424
Sheridyn Hiney
Miss Scarlett O'Hara
Wyena Horse & Pony Club
35
 
35
 
425
Paige Drake
Chilli Giggle
Berwick Pony Club
36
 
36
 
426
Natasha George
Omen
Lilydale & Mooroolbark PC
28
24
52
 
427
Mackenzie Knipe
Hazy Ponds Queridita
Wyena Horse & Pony Club
23
8
31
6
428
Hannah Puckey
Danny
Wyena Horse & Pony Club
35
 
35
 
429
Amber-Lee Lang
From A to Z
Tandivale Pony Club
23
4
27
4
430
Jorja Nichols
Valley
Yarra Glen & District Pony Club
24
4
28
5
431
Melanie McCullen
Irish Temptress
Lilydale & Mooroolbark PC
27
 
27
3
Grade 5 - Pony Club
Dressage Judge:  Hayley Cately
Showjumping Judge:  Leah Simmons
No.
Rider
Mount
Club
Dressage
Show Jumping
Total Score
Place
501
Alexandra  Johnstone 
Sunny 
Monbulk Pony Club 
32
 
32
 
502
Chloe Doherty
Div-A-Licious
Kilmore & District Pony Club
50
E
E
 
503
Alice Davies
Hollie
Yarrambat Pony Club
21
 
21
4
504
Alexandra  Phelan
Toby One Kenobi
Seville Pony Club
2
 
2
1
505
Sophie Dillon
Mr Nibbs
Seville Pony Club
42
35
77
 
506
Sophie Hoskins
Wynara Dreamtime
Wyena Horse & Pony Club
11
19
30
 
507
David Sedgwick
Dooley Park Little Secret
Wyena Horse & Pony Club
27
E
E
 
508
Madeline Ballinger
Blue River Levi
Yarrambat Pony Club
35
 
35
HC
509
Katelyn Knox
K K Little Lady
Mount Evelyn Pony Club
34
20
54
 
510
Lily Callaway
Chivas Regal
Seville Pony Club
28
 
28
5
511
Ruby Pittock
Glowing Glory
Seville Pony Club
20
 
20
3
512
Kelsey Dodds
Corio Elegance
Kilmore & District Pony Club
36
E
E
 
513
Nicola Foley
Fairlight Acres Fuiji
Wyena Horse & Pony Club
24
 
24
 
514
Alexandra  Johnstone 
Frosty 
Monbulk Pony Club 
27
E
E
 
515
Grace Lloyd
Leo
Donvale & Templestowe HPC
35
 
35
 
516
Indi  Drummond
Missy
Donvale & Templestowe HPC
39
 
39
 
517
Alysha James
Lucy
Yarrambat Horse & Pony Club
28
 
28
 
518
Alix McDonald
Missy
Healesville Pony Club
10
E
E
 
519
Phoebe Wilson
Denitza
Yarra Glen & District PC
29
 
29
6
520
Emma Puckey
B'Dazzled 
Wyena Horse & Pony Club
38
 
38
 
521
Grace George
Millington Hallabacter
Yarra Glen & District PC
12
 
12
2
Grade 5 - Training
Dressage Judge:  Nicky Howarth
Showjumping Judge:  Leah Simmons
No.
Rider
Mount
Club
Dressage
Show Jumping
Total Score
Place
551
Maddison Green
Magical all the way 
Seville Pony Club
20
 
20
1
552
Sophie Riddell
Spirit
Eltham Pony Club
21
6
27
3
553
Alice Callahan
Habafeild Beacon
Wyena Horse & Pony Club
21
 
21
2
554
Isaac George
Addiva
Lilydale Pony Club
21
20
41
4
 

 

Other Links
 Event Information Page
 Event Rider Times
 Jackpot Dressage Official Results

 

Home | Privacy | Sitemap | Print Page | Contact Us