Home Membership Events & Rallies Grounds Hire Our Club The Whinny Members Online Store
Follow Print Page

 

 

 

Please support our sponsors:
Warrandyte Community Bank Left Button 188px x 140px
Maroondah City Council Community Grants Program
Horseland Ringwood
McFarlane Generators - Proud Sponsors of Wyena
A1 Coolroom & Freezers - Proud Sponsors of Wyena
Wyena Horse & Pony Club
Wyena Horse & Pony Club

Like Us Follow Us Wyena PC on Instagram  Pinterest IconMy Club Login
 
Wyena Horse & Pony Club,
64-76 Croydon Road,
Warrandyte South, Victoria
 



2015 Wyena Super Cross
Wyena HPC Cross-Country Grounds,  86 - 96 Husseys Lane, Warrandyte VIC 3113
OPEN Grade 2   -   PC Grade 3   -   OPEN Grade 3
PC Grade 4   -   OPEN Grade 4   -   PC Grade 5   -   OPEN Grade 5
Horse Barn Saddlery
PONY CLUB
 
Rug & Trophy for winner of each Grade. Sashes to Sixth Place[1]
Trophy for closest to Cross Country Optimum Time in each Grade
Download competition details
OPEN
 
Rug & Trophy for winner of each Grade. Sashes to Sixth Place[2]
Trophy for closest to Cross Country Optimum Time in each Grade
Download Day Rider Declaration Form
 
Warrandyte Community Bank Left Button 188px x 140px  
 
Canteen Page Button 533px x 215px

Full Canteen facilities will be available from 7am Breakfast through to close.

Click Here to see the Menu

Yarra Brae Riding Centre

 
Heights
Grade
Distance
Maximum Height
Maximum Spread
Speed Meters per Minute
At Base
At Highest Point
1
Not More than 470M
1.05m
1.80m
1.20m
325
2
Not More than 470M
0.90m
1.50m
0.90m
325
3
Not More than 470M
0.75m
1.00m
0.75m
300
4
Not More than 470M
0.60m
0.75m
0.60m
250
5
Not More than 470M
0.45m
0.60m
0.45m
250
 
 
Enquiries to:
David Knipe
Mobile:  0433 978 182
 
 
Open Grade 2 Rider Entry List and Timetable
Showjumping 1
Cross Country
Grade of Entry
NO
RIDER
HORSE
CLUB
DATE
TIME
DATE
TIME
Super Cross
2 OPEN
201
Erin Phillips
Triton Park Phoenix
Wyena HPC
Sat, 7 Mar
10:00 AM
Sat, 7 Mar
12:30 PM
2 OPEN
202
Stephanie Holden
Chatswood Carlos
Mornington Pensinsula PC
Sat, 7 Mar
10:02 AM
Sat, 7 Mar
12:34 PM
2 OPEN
203
Alexia Antrobus
Luvizpet
OPEN
Sat, 7 Mar
10:04 AM
Sat, 7 Mar
12:38 PM
2 OPEN
204
Donna Hope
Flowervale Metrix
Wyena ARC
Sat, 7 Mar
10:06 AM
Sat, 7 Mar
12:42 PM
 
Open Grade 3 Rider Entry List and Timetable
Showjumping 1
Cross Country
Grade of Entry
NO
RIDER
HORSE
CLUB
DATE
TIME
DATE
TIME
Super Cross
3 OPEN
301
Miranda Hill
Galilee Surprise
Wyena HPC
Sat, 7 Mar
10:44 AM
Sat, 7 Mar
01:00 PM
3 OPEN
302
Olivia Holston
Kap Picasso
Eltham District HPC
Sat, 7 Mar
10:46 AM
Sat, 7 Mar
01:02 PM
3 OPEN
303
Lauren  Jarvis 
Alex
OPEN
Sat, 7 Mar
10:48 AM
Sat, 7 Mar
01:04 PM
3 OPEN
304
Caroline Russell
Don't have anyone
OPEN
Sat, 7 Mar
10:50 AM
Sat, 7 Mar
01:06 PM
3 OPEN
305
Rebecca Thaller
Secret Mojo
OPEN
Sat, 7 Mar
10:52 AM
Sat, 7 Mar
01:08 PM
3 OPEN
306
Sasha Evangelista
Ampleur Suntime Soon
Nunawading HPC
Sat, 7 Mar
10:54 AM
Sat, 7 Mar
01:10 PM
3 OPEN
307
Grace Ganas
Spots Of A Champion
OPEN 
Sat, 7 Mar
10:56 AM
Sat, 7 Mar
01:12 PM
3 OPEN
308
Lauren  Sturt
The Taffinator
OPEN
Sat, 7 Mar
10:58 AM
Sat, 7 Mar
01:14 PM
3 OPEN
309
Jessica Walsh
Connor
OPEN
Sat, 7 Mar
11:00 AM
Sat, 7 Mar
01:16 PM
3 OPEN
310
Nicole Motschall
Twitched On
OPEN
Sat, 7 Mar
11:02 AM
Sat, 7 Mar
01:18 PM
3 OPEN
311
Laura Van Dinther
Boo
OPEN
Sat, 7 Mar
11:04 AM
Sat, 7 Mar
01:20 PM
3 OPEN
312
Victoria Wain
Sir Sidney
Wyena HPC
Sat, 7 Mar
11:06 AM
Sat, 7 Mar
01:22 PM
3 OPEN
313
Rebecca Thaller
Bingara Star Attraction
OPEN
Sat, 7 Mar
11:08 AM
Sat, 7 Mar
01:24 PM
3 OPEN
314
Rachel Rushby
DP Ebony Rose
OPEN
Sat, 7 Mar
11:10 AM
Sat, 7 Mar
01:26 PM
 
Pony Club Grade 3 Rider Entry List and Timetable
Showjumping 1
Cross Country
Grade of Entry
NO
RIDER
HORSE
CLUB
DATE
TIME
DATE
TIME
Super Cross
3 PC
351
Lauren Howes
Kiel Park Newmarket
Mooroolbark Pony Club
Sat, 7 Mar
11:34 AM
Sat, 7 Mar
01:38 PM
3 PC
352
Isabella Figgins
Augustus Swift
Eltham Pony Club
Sat, 7 Mar
11:36 AM
Sat, 7 Mar
01:40 PM
3 PC
353
Tarah Lawson
Jive Jaye
North Eastern HPC
Sat, 7 Mar
11:38 AM
Sat, 7 Mar
01:42 PM
3 PC
354
Tanika Daisley
Sweet Meadows Leo
Ballarat Pony Club
Sat, 7 Mar
11:40 AM
Sat, 7 Mar
01:44 PM
3 PC
355
Kate Priestley
Belmak balou
Yarra Glen & District PC
Sat, 7 Mar
11:42 AM
Sat, 7 Mar
01:46 PM
3 PC
356
Rose Stephen
Dolly
Yarrambat HPC
Sat, 7 Mar
11:44 AM
Sat, 7 Mar
01:48 PM
3 PC
357
Larisa Keith
Vienna Rose
Wyena HPC
Sat, 7 Mar
11:46 AM
Sat, 7 Mar
01:50 PM
3 PC
358
Marina Tidmarsh
Chico's Boy
Kangaroo Ground PC
Sat, 7 Mar
11:48 AM
Sat, 7 Mar
01:52 PM
3 PC
359
Sarah  Priestley
Wizard of Goth
Yarra Glen & District PC
Sat, 7 Mar
11:50 AM
Sat, 7 Mar
01:54 PM
3 PC
360
Tanika Daisley
Southern City
Ballarat Pony Club
Sat, 7 Mar
11:52 AM
Sat, 7 Mar
01:56 PM
3 PC
361
Madeline Ballinger
Sir Rivercorp
Yarrambat HPC
Sat, 7 Mar
11:54 AM
Sat, 7 Mar
01:58 PM
3 PC
362
Lauren Howes
Treasured Nadal
Mooroolbark Pony Club
Sat, 7 Mar
11:56 AM
Sat, 7 Mar
02:00 PM
 
Open Grade 4 Rider Entry List and Timetable
Showjumping 1
Cross Country
Grade of Entry
NO
RIDER
HORSE
CLUB
DATE
TIME
DATE
TIME
Super Cross
4 OPEN
401
Brooke Cairns
Miss Dimples
OPEN
Sun, 8 Mar
10:00 AM
Sun, 8 Mar
01:45 PM
4 OPEN
402
Lisa Smith
Shamans Dream
OPEN
Sun, 8 Mar
10:02 AM
Sun, 8 Mar
01:46 PM
4 OPEN
403
Carrie Hatfield
We Shall See
OPEN
Sun, 8 Mar
10:04 AM
Sun, 8 Mar
01:47 PM
4 OPEN
404
April Robinson
Bobby
OPEN
Sun, 8 Mar
10:06 AM
Sun, 8 Mar
01:48 PM
4 OPEN
405
Lillee Ganas
Matilda
OPEN 
Sun, 8 Mar
10:08 AM
Sun, 8 Mar
01:49 PM
4 OPEN
406
Carol Botha
Sunny
OPEN
Sun, 8 Mar
10:10 AM
Sun, 8 Mar
01:50 PM
4 OPEN
407
Lauren Hunter
Monte
Nunawading HPC
Sun, 8 Mar
10:12 AM
Sun, 8 Mar
01:51 PM
4 OPEN
408
Rebecca Thaller
Another Poet
OPEN
Sun, 8 Mar
10:14 AM
Sun, 8 Mar
01:52 PM
4 OPEN
409
Karen Paine
Surf City
OPEN
Sun, 8 Mar
10:16 AM
Sun, 8 Mar
01:53 PM
4 OPEN
410
Gabriella  Van Vuren
Indie
OPEN
Sun, 8 Mar
10:18 AM
Sun, 8 Mar
01:54 PM
4 OPEN
411
Amber-Lee Lang
From A to Z
OPEN
Sun, 8 Mar
10:20 AM
Sun, 8 Mar
01:55 PM
 
Pony Club Grade 4 - Section 1 Rider Entry List and Timetable
Showjumping 1
Cross Country
Grade of Entry
NO
RIDER
HORSE
CLUB
DATE
TIME
DATE
TIME
Super Cross
4-1 PC
451
Genevieve Savini
One Eye Deer
Mooroolbark Pony Club
Sun, 8 Mar
10:30 AM
Sun, 8 Mar
02:00 PM
4-1 PC
452
Renae Faber
Miss Brown
Yarra Glen & District PC
Sun, 8 Mar
10:32 AM
Sun, 8 Mar
02:01 PM
4-1 PC
453
Olivia Holston
Donnerchar
Eltham District HPC
Sun, 8 Mar
10:34 AM
Sun, 8 Mar
02:02 PM
4-1 PC
454
Tarsh Harrop
Tarsh Harrop
Yarrambat Pony Club
Sun, 8 Mar
10:36 AM
Sun, 8 Mar
02:03 PM
4-1 PC
455
Sienna Figgins
Missy Moo
Eltham Pony Club
Sun, 8 Mar
10:38 AM
Sun, 8 Mar
02:04 PM
4-1 PC
456
Janis Hosking
Owendale Tammy
Monbulk Pony Club
Sun, 8 Mar
10:40 AM
Sun, 8 Mar
02:05 PM
4-1 PC
457
Emma Puckey
Hunny
Wyena HPC
Sun, 8 Mar
10:42 AM
Sun, 8 Mar
02:06 PM
4-1 PC
458
Lauren Howes
Harry 
Mooroolbark Pony Club
Sun, 8 Mar
10:44 AM
Sun, 8 Mar
02:07 PM
4-1 PC
459
Madison Jackson
Roxie
Macclesfield Pony Club
Sun, 8 Mar
10:46 AM
Sun, 8 Mar
02:08 PM
4-1 PC
460
Renae Faber
Donnertar
Yarra Glen & District PC
Sun, 8 Mar
10:48 AM
Sun, 8 Mar
02:09 PM
4-1 PC
461
Eliza Phillips
Burrowa Eclipse
Donvale & Templestowe HPC
Sun, 8 Mar
10:50 AM
Sun, 8 Mar
02:10 PM
4-1 PC
462
Annelise Buttress
Barindale Grandeur
Wyena HPC
Sun, 8 Mar
10:52 AM
Sun, 8 Mar
02:11 PM
4-1 PC
463
Alexandra Brooks
Storming Prince
Mooroolbark Pony Club
Sun, 8 Mar
10:54 AM
Sun, 8 Mar
02:12 PM
4-1 PC
464
Sheridyn Hiney
Miss Scarlett O'Hara
Wyena HPC
Sun, 8 Mar
10:56 AM
Sun, 8 Mar
02:13 PM
4-1 PC
465
Charlize Williams
YB Rubenesque
Wyena HPC
Sun, 8 Mar
10:58 AM
Sun, 8 Mar
02:14 PM
 
Pony Club Grade 4 - Section 2 Rider Entry List and Timetable
Showjumping 1
Cross Country
Grade of Entry
NO
RIDER
HORSE
CLUB
DATE
TIME
DATE
TIME
Super Cross
4-2 PC
475
Jillian Brooks
Shamus
Mooroolbark Pony Club
Sun, 8 Mar
10:58 AM
Sun, 8 Mar
02:18 PM
4-2 PC
476
Sammy Harris
India
Donvale & Templestowe HPC
Sun, 8 Mar
11:00 AM
Sun, 8 Mar
02:19 PM
4-2 PC
477
Elissa Lasham
Weemilay Park De-Niro
Mt Evelyn Pony Club
Sun, 8 Mar
11:02 AM
Sun, 8 Mar
02:20 PM
4-2 PC
478
Kirra Hobbs
The Sun Dance Kid 
Nunawading HPC
Sun, 8 Mar
11:04 AM
Sun, 8 Mar
02:21 PM
4-2 PC
479
Hannah Puckey
Tommy
Wyena HPC
Sun, 8 Mar
11:06 AM
Sun, 8 Mar
02:22 PM
4-2 PC
480
Sarah  Hall
Jarickni Chickodee
Hurstbridge HPC
Sun, 8 Mar
11:08 AM
Sun, 8 Mar
02:23 PM
4-2 PC
481
Chloe Moises
Limited Edition
Dalmore Pony Club
Sun, 8 Mar
11:10 AM
Sun, 8 Mar
02:24 PM
4-2 PC
482
Victoria Wain
Romeo
Wyena HPC
Sun, 8 Mar
11:12 AM
Sun, 8 Mar
02:25 PM
4-2 PC
483
Olimpia  Santamaria
Royal Confectionary 
Monash Pony Club
Sun, 8 Mar
11:14 AM
Sun, 8 Mar
02:26 PM
4-2 PC
484
Amy Wilson
Cara
Yarrambat HPC
Sun, 8 Mar
11:16 AM
Sun, 8 Mar
02:27 PM
4-2 PC
485
Olivia Gunther
Debonair
Dalmore Pony Club
Sun, 8 Mar
11:18 AM
Sun, 8 Mar
02:28 PM
4-2 PC
486
Paige Hiney
Lunar Eclipse
Wyena HPC
Sun, 8 Mar
11:20 AM
Sun, 8 Mar
02:29 PM
4-2 PC
487
Isabella
O'Donnell - Fernando
Yanjarra Park
Airs 'n' Graces
Wyena HPC
Sun, 8 Mar
11:22 AM
Sun, 8 Mar
02:30 PM
4-2 PC
488
Ella Trevorrow
Woodside Supernova
Seville Pony Club
Sun, 8 Mar
11:24 AM
Sun, 8 Mar
02:31 PM
4-2 PC
489
Jasmine Dillon
Mickey Mouse
Lilydale Pony Club
Sun, 8 Mar
11:26 AM
Sun, 8 Mar
02:32 PM
 
Open Grade 5 Rider Entry List and Timetable
Showjumping 1
Cross Country
Grade of Entry
NO
RIDER
HORSE
CLUB
DATE
TIME
DATE
TIME
Super Cross
5 OPEN
501
Alex Duncan
Cardinlee Silver Dollar
Seville Pony Club
Sun, 8 Mar
12:15 AM
Sun, 8 Mar
02:42 PM
5 OPEN
502
Chloe Moises
Final Odyssey
OPEN
Sun, 8 Mar
12:17 AM
Sun, 8 Mar
02:43 PM
5 OPEN
503
Katherine Mangidis
Unique Art
Nunawading  Pony Club
Sun, 8 Mar
12:19 AM
Sun, 8 Mar
02:44 PM
5 OPEN
504
Elliot Barnett
Teejay
Wyena HPC
Sun, 8 Mar
12:21 AM
Sun, 8 Mar
02:45 PM
 
Pony Club Grade 5 Rider Entry List and Timetable
Showjumping 1
Cross Country
Grade of Entry
NO
RIDER
HORSE
CLUB
DATE
TIME
DATE
TIME
Super Cross
5 PC
551
Kenisha Van Beek
Just Jack
Seville Pony Club
Sun, 8 Mar
12:31 AM
Sun, 8 Mar
02:50 PM
5 PC
552
Megan  Tung 
Tyler 
St Andrews Pony Club
Sun, 8 Mar
12:33 AM
Sun, 8 Mar
02:51 PM
5 PC
553
Aaliyah Roberts
Braybrooke Gypsy Rose
Seville Pony Club
Sun, 8 Mar
12:35 AM
Sun, 8 Mar
02:52 PM
5 PC
554
Hannah Smith
Wyann Little Tommy Tucker
Pakenham Pony Club
Sun, 8 Mar
12:37 AM
Sun, 8 Mar
02:53 PM
5 PC
555
Sophie Hoskins
Wynara Dreamtime
Wyena HPC
Sun, 8 Mar
12:39 AM
Sun, 8 Mar
02:54 PM
5 PC
556
Elizabeth Brooks
Abbey
Mooroolbark Pony Club
Sun, 8 Mar
12:41 AM
Sun, 8 Mar
02:55 PM
5 PC
557
Sarah Brown
RTS Stongman Tom
Donvale & Templestowe HPC
Sun, 8 Mar
12:43 AM
Sun, 8 Mar
02:56 PM
5 PC
558
Lilly Trevorrow
Primrose Lane
Seville Pony Club
Sun, 8 Mar
12:45 AM
Sun, 8 Mar
02:57 PM
5 PC
559
Charli Adams
Charli Adams
Eltham Pony Club
Sun, 8 Mar
12:47 AM
Sun, 8 Mar
02:58 PM
5 PC
560
Aaliyah Roberts
Buffy
Seville Pony Club
Sun, 8 Mar
12:49 AM
Sun, 8 Mar
02:59 PM
5 PC
561
Jemima Close
Loriot Tarragon
Eltham Pony Club
Sun, 8 Mar
12:51 AM
Sun, 8 Mar
03:00 PM
     
Times Posted 4 Mar 2015 22.30
Updated 6 Mar 2015 22.30
Conditions of Entry:      
Entry is conditional upon acceptance of these conditions. PCAV Insurance Policy specifically states anyone not following PCAV Rules may be left uninsured.
  1. Entry Fee is $60 per mount, which includes $1 zone levy.
  2. Open Riders
    1. Everybody fills in the Liability Declaration Form
    2. $10 Day Attendance Fee is due UNLESS you are a financial member* of EV/EA; AHS; SHCA; AERA; an Interstate Pony Club; or can prove personal Liability Cover of at least $10,000,000. *Must produce proof. 
    3. Riders without adequate Insurance Cover pay $10 for Liability Only cover for the duration of the event. (Not personal Medical) and complete the Day Participant Waiver.
    4. PCAV club member cards must be inspected at the secretary’s office.
  3. No refunds after closing date except with vet or medical certificate. An admin fee of $10 will be deducted.
  4. Entering this competition constitutes acknowledgement that PCAV rules apply and acceptance of these rules.
  5. The organising committee reserves the right to cancel any class or competition; divide any class; alter times; refuse any entry with or without stating the reason.
  6. Competitors may ride more than one horse, subject to the conditions of PCAV Handbook of By-laws multiple horse rules.
  7. Complying helmets must worn, spot checks may occur.
  8. Gear Check: required for all riders before each phase.
  9. Medical Armbands: must be worn by all competitors.
  10. Riders under eight years of age may not compete, horses must be at least age four, no stallions, colts or rigs.
  11. Competitor numbers - the organising committee will pre-allocate and advise numbers. Competitors may supply their own numbers. However, body numbers must be used for cross-country. Body numbers will be available at the event.
  12. PCAV Alcohol Policy applies.
  13. Dogs are prohibited without exception.
  14. Queries, protests, horse abuse, rules as per the PCAV Handbook of By-Laws.
  15. PCAV Lunging Policy applies.
Neither the organising committee of this competition nor the PCAV accepts any responsibility whatsoever for any accident, damage, injury or illness to horses, riders, ground spectators or any other person or property.
     
[1] Rider must compete in all phases
[2] Rider must compete in all phases

 

Home | Privacy | Sitemap | Print Page | Contact Us